Framefolk Studio approved lens logoFramefolk Studio
Promotional videos for small businesses

Your business.
Your story.
Your moment to stand out.

Premium short-form promotional videos that bring the character of your business to life — made for the places your customers already scroll.

Framefolk Studio approved gold lens emblem
What we create

Small videos. A distinctive point of view.

We create polished short-form videos that help customers notice what makes your business different — whether you offer a service, a place, a product or an experience.

04 / BEAUTY & NAIL

Nail & beauty

A refined close-up beauty reel designed to make detail, finish and luxury feel tangible.

06 / CREATIVE & LIFESTYLE

Tattoo studio

A vibrant beachfront tattoo story combining creative process, lifestyle and a strong sense of place.

05 / FOOD & HOSPITALITY

Cake shop

A playful food story with a rapid dessert montage, a happy customer moment and premium branding.

Selected work

Real examples. Different businesses. One clear standard.

Three finished examples showing how Framefolk Studio can tell very different business stories through short-form video.

Portfolio examples created by Framefolk Studio.

Introductory offer · Start for £19

A first video, thoughtfully made.

Start with one short vertical promotional video for your social channels. We’ll agree the brief, assets and delivery details before work begins.

Try us for £19 · Upgrade within 7 days
£179first Growth month£160

Your £19 trial fee is credited towards your first Growth subscription payment if you upgrade within 7 days of receiving your video. Pay just the remaining £160 then.

Ask about your first video
£19Introductory 10–15 second Reel

Includes one short edit and one revision. Final scope and materials to be agreed in writing.

Upgrade to Growth within 7 days and pay only £160 for your first month.

Monthly video subscriptions

Consistent content. A plan that fits.

Choose the monthly volume that suits your business. Every plan includes short-form promotional video editing and one agreed revision per video.

A steady start

Starter

£99 / month

For businesses building a regular social presence.

  • 4 promotional videos each month
  • One revision per video
  • Vertical social-ready format
  • Rolling monthly subscription
Enquire about Starter
More to share

Premium

£299 / month

For businesses with frequent offers, campaigns and updates.

  • 12 promotional videos each month
  • One revision per video
  • Vertical social-ready format
  • Rolling monthly subscription
Enquire about Premium
The £19 trial-to-Growth offer

Try Framefolk for £19 first. If you upgrade within 7 days of receiving your trial video, your £19 trial fee is credited against the first £179 Growth payment.

Pay just £160 for your first Growth month. One introductory trial per new customer.

Plans are billed monthly on a rolling basis; contact us to cancel before your next billing date. Video brief, supplied/licensed assets, delivery schedule and scope are agreed before work starts. One revision per video is included. On-site filming, social account posting and account management are not included. The Growth launch bonus is limited to the first five new Growth subscribers and applies to month one only.

Simple from start to finish

A clear, friendly process.

STEP 01

Tell us your story

Share your business, audience and what you want the video to communicate.

STEP 02

Shape the edit

Agree the visual direction, supplied or licensed materials, text and format.

STEP 03

Ready to share

Receive your short-form video with one agreed revision, ready for social media.

Framefolk Studio

Your business. Your story.
Your moment to stand out.

Have a business in mind? Let’s talk about a video that feels true to it.